Site announcements

(There are no discussion topics yet in this forum)

Available courses

SK Socials 9

Category: Other

SK Math 8

Category: Other

Word Work

Category: Grade 4
  • Teacher: Brandy Lechner

Arts Education 4

Category: Grade 4
  • Teacher: Brandy Lechner

Science 4 Master

Category: Grade 4

English Language Arts 4

Category: Grade 4

Weekly Learning & Information 4

Category: Grade 4
  • Teacher: Brandy Lechner

Physical Education & Health 4-6

Category: Grade 4

Science 4

Category: Grade 4

Social Studies 4

Category: Grade 4

Mathematics 4

Category: Grade 4
  • Teacher: Michelle Morley

Science 5 Master

Category: Grade 5

Weekly Learning & Information 5

Category: Grade 5

Social Studies 5

Category: Grade 5

Science 5

Category: Grade 5

English Language Arts 5

Category: Grade 5

Mathematics 5

Category: Grade 5

Social 6 Master

Category: Grade 6

Science 6 Master

Category: Grade 6
  • Teacher: Brandy Lechner

Career Education 6

Category: Grade 6

Weekly Learning & Information 6

Category: Grade 6

Mathematics 6

Category: Grade 6

Arts Education 5 & 6

Category: Grade 6

Social Studies 6

Category: Grade 6

Science 6

Category: Grade 6

English Language Arts 6

Category: Grade 6

Science 7 Master

Category: Grade 7

7-8-9 Career Education

Category: Grade 7

Science 7 Smith

Category: Grade 7

7-8-9 Career Education

Category: Grade 7

PE and Health 7-9 Smith

Category: Grade 7

ELA 7 Smith

Category: Grade 7

Social 7 Smith

Category: Grade 7

Math 7 -Smith

Category: Grade 7

PAA 7 Smith

Category: Grade 7

Art 7 Smith

Category: Grade 7

Science 8 Master

Category: Grade 8

Weekly Learning 8

Category: Grade 8

Math 8 Smith

Category: Grade 8

Arts Education 8-Smith

Category: Grade 8

PAA 8 Smith

Category: Grade 8

Science 8 Smith

Category: Grade 8

ELA 8 - Smith

Category: Grade 8

Social 8 - Smith

Category: Grade 8

Science 9 Master

Category: Grade 9

ELA 9 Smith

Category: Grade 9

Weekly Learning 9

Category: Grade 9

Arts Education 9 Smith

Category: Grade 9

Science 9 Smith

Category: Grade 9

PAA 9 Smith

Category: Grade 9

Social 9 - Smith

Category: Grade 9

Math 9-Smith

Category: Grade 9

8 Math copy 1

Category: Other
  • Teacher: Thad Swidzinski

7 Math copy 1

Category: Other

6-8 Science

Category: Other
  • Teacher: Susan Drader
  • Teacher: Juliana Kindiak
  • Teacher: Elora Lake
  • Teacher: Brandy Lechner
  • Teacher: Kristen Nagy

MS Math

Category: Other

Weekly Learning-Grade 7

Category: Other
  • Teacher: Jessica Smith

DLS Teacher Hub & Moodle 101

Category: Other
  • Teacher: Susan Drader
  • Teacher: Lisa Katchin
  • Teacher: Brandy Lechner
  • Teacher: Jessica Smith

4-6 Special

Category: Other
  • Teacher: Jenna-Lee Kolosky
  • Teacher: Jenna-Lee Rusnak
  • Teacher: Jackelyn Spencer
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

Middle Years PAA Robotics and Automation copy 2

Category: Other
  • Teacher: Jennifer Daviduk

Middle Years PAA Robotics and Automation

7-9 Robotics and Automation Modules

ELA B10 Koskie S2 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Katherine Koskie

ELA A30 Hanson S2 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Leslea Hanson

History 30 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kent LeNouail

Physics 30 Chapman 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Michael Chapman

History 20 LeNouail 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kent LeNouail

Science 10 Haas 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Tim Bomboir
  • Teacher: Haylea Haas

Workplace and Apprenticeship Math 30 21/22 Balbar

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

Workplace and Apprenticeship Math 20 21/22 Balbar

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

Workplace and Apprenticeship Math 10 21/22 Balbar

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

FM and Pre-Calculus 10 - 21/22 Balbar

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

Pre-Calculus 20 21/22 Balbar

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

Robotics & Automation 20 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Lisa Katchin

Financial Literacy 30 S1 - Kitchen 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kevin Kitchen

Photography 20 S1 - Kitchen - 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kevin Kitchen

Calculus 30 Newman 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kelsey Newman

Wellness 10 2020-21 Block 5

Category: 10-12

Accounting 20 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Valerie Gendreau

Accounting 10 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Valerie Gendreau

Kinesiology 30 - Kitchen - S2 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kevin Kitchen

ELA 20 - 21/22 - Koskie

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Koskie Guest
  • Teacher: Katherine Koskie

Chemistry 30 - Mr. Chapman 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Michael Chapman

Math Foundations 30 - 21/22 - Newman

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kelsey Newman

Math Foundations 20 Newman 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kelsey Newman

Psychology 30 S1 - Kitchen - 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kevin Kitchen

Biology 30 - Mr. Chapman - 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Michael Chapman

ELA A30 - 2020-21 (Hanson)

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Leslea Hanson

Math Pre Calculus 30 - Newman 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kelsey Newman

Life Transitions 30 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Lisa Katchin

Forensic Science 20L 21/22 Katchin

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Lisa Katchin

Environmental Science 20 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Tim Bomboir
  • Teacher: Haylea Haas

History 10 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Valerie Gendreau

Entrepreneurship 30 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Valerie Gendreau

Hockey Officiating 20L 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Garry Gawryliuk

ELA B30 2019-20

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Leslea Hanson

ELA A30: Hanson 2021-2022 (Semester ONE)

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Leslea Hanson

ELA 20 Kaminski 21/22 DL

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Lynette Kaminski

ELA B10 Kaminski 2020-2021 DL

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Lynette Kaminski
  • Teacher: Katherine Koskie

ELA A10 Kaminski 21/22 DL

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Lynette Kaminski

ELA B10 Kaminski Block 4

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Lynette Kaminski

Health Science 20 21/22 - H. Haas

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Tim Bomboir
  • Teacher: Haylea Haas

Interior Design and Decorating 30 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Tim Bomboir

Visual Art 10 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Tim Bomboir

Visual Art 20 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Tim Bomboir

Visual Art 30 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Tim Bomboir

(Native) Indigenous Studies 10 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Koskie Guest
  • Teacher: Katherine Koskie

Law 30 21/22

Category: 10-12

ELA B30 LeNouail 21/22

Category: 10-12
  • Teacher: Kent LeNouail

Math Pre-Calculus 20 - Gareau Penta 5

  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

Math Workplace & Apprenticeship 20 Gareau SEM 2

  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

Math Foundations and Pre-Calculus 10 Gareau PENTA 4

  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

Math Workplace & Apprenticeship 10 Gareau SEM 2

  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

Math Pre-Calculus 20 - Gareau SEM 2

  • Teacher: Nicole Balbar

Physics 30 2020-21

  • Teacher: Michael Chapman

ELA A10 Koskie - 2020/2021

CPS - ELA A30 Kaminski 2021/2022

Category: CPS

CPS - ELA 20 Kaminski 2021/2022

Category: CPS

CPS - ELA B30 Kaminski - 2022

Category: CPS

Kaminski ELA B10 - 2020

Category: CPS

Phys-ed 30

Category: CPS

Wellness 10 CPS

Category: CPS

Outdoor Leadership 20

Category: CPS

Phys-ed 20

Category: CPS

Environmental Science 20

Category: LCS

Physical Science 20 copy 1

Category: LCS

Chemistry 30

Category: LCS

Career Education 9a Kemptom copy 1

Category: LCS

Biology 30 - Kempton

Category: LCS

Science 10 Kempton

Category: LCS

Science 9 Kempton

Category: LCS

Physics 30 Kempton

Category: LCS

Health Science 20 Kempton

Category: LCS

Biology 30 Kempton

Category: LCS

Technology 8 Stasiuk

Category: LCS

Technology 9 Stasiuk

Category: LCS

Math 9 with Mrs. Ungrin at LCS

Category: LCS

Mrs. Ungrin's Grade 7 Math at LCS 2021-2022

Category: LCS

Mrs. Ungrin's Grade 8 Math at LCS 2021-2022

Category: LCS

Math 6 - Template

Category: LCS

5 Math

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

Jenny's Math at LCS

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

Mrs. Ungrin's Grade 6 Split 2021-2022

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

Mrs. Ungrin's Grade 6 Math at LCS 2021-2022

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

9 Math

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

8 Math

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

7 Math

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

Math 5 - Ungrin copy 1

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

Art 9 - Krienke

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Luke Krienke

Career Education 8a Katchin

Category: LCS

Career Education 9a Kemptom

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Tim Kempton

Career Education 8b Krienke

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Luke Krienke

Career Education 9b Krienke

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Luke Krienke

Health 9 Krienke

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Luke Krienke

Health 8 Krienke

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Luke Krienke

Physical Education 20/30 Krienke

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Luke Krienke

Wellness 10 Krienke

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Luke Krienke

Physical Education 9 Krienke

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Luke Krienke

Physical Education 8 Krienke

Category: LCS
  • Teacher: Luke Krienke

Physical Science 20

Category: MCS
  • Teacher: Ron Lutz
  • Teacher: Kale Stoll
  • Teacher: Kale Stoll

Physics 30

Category: MCS
  • Teacher: Ron Lutz

Chem 30

Category: MCS
  • Teacher: Ron Lutz

Science 10

Category: MCS
  • Teacher: Ron Lutz

(Master 2017) OSBC Math 10 Apprenticeship and Workplace -13048

Category: MCS
  • Teacher: Ron Lutz

Foundations and Pre-Calculus Mathematics 10

Category: MCS
  • Teacher: Ron Lutz

Math 10 Apprenticeship and Workplace

Category: MCS
  • Teacher: Ron Lutz

FMPC 10 Lutz

Category: MCS
  • Teacher: Ron Lutz

Science 10 (2021)

Category: PRE

Science 9 - Paterson (2021)

Category: PRE

Biology 30 Paterson (2021)

Category: PRE

Physical Science 20 v 2.0 (2020-2021)

Category: PRE

Chemistry 30 - Paterson 2021

Category: PRE

ELA B30 2020-21 Hanson copy 1

Category: PRE
  • Teacher: Leslea Hanson

Science 11

Category: Patterson

Math Foundations 20 SCS 21/22 copy 1

Category: SCS
  • Teacher: Kelsey Newman

Math Pre Calculus 30 - SCS 21/22 copy 1

Category: SCS
  • Teacher: Kelsey Newman

Grade 8 Math

Category: SCS
  • Teacher: Kelsey Newman

7 Social

  • Teacher: Tracy Forsythe

9 ELA

  • Teacher: Tracy Forsythe

7 ELA

  • Teacher: Tracy Forsythe

7 Science

  • Teacher: Tracy Forsythe

9 Math

  • Teacher: Tracy Forsythe

7 Math

  • Teacher: Tracy Forsythe

9 Science

  • Teacher: Tracy Forsythe

9 Social

  • Teacher: Tracy Forsythe

Math 5 Hofer

Category: Hofer School

Math 5 Hofer copy 1

Category: Hofer School

Math 5 Ungrin

Category: Hofer School

ELA 5 Original

Category: Hofer School
  • Teacher: Jackelyn Spencer

Math 5 With Assessment

Category: Hofer School
  • Teacher: Sarah Christie
  • Teacher: Lisa Hermiston

Math 5 - Ungrin copy 2

Category: Hofer School

Arts Ed Grade 5

Category: Hofer School
  • Teacher: Jackelyn Spencer
  • Teacher: Jackelyn Spencer

Science 5 copy 1

Category: Hofer School

Social 5 - Mrs. Spencer copy 1

Category: Hofer School
  • Teacher: Jackelyn Spencer

Math 5 Remote

Category: Hofer School
  • Teacher: Corene Ungrin

ELA 5 Mrs. Spencer copy 1

Category: Hofer School
  • Teacher: Andrea Bogard
  • Teacher: Jackelyn Spencer
  • Teacher: Daisha Vaughn
  • Teacher: Daisha Vaughn

Math 8

Category: DLS

Student Help

Category: DLS
  • Teacher: Lisa Katchin

ELA B10 Supplemental

Category: KCI
  • Teacher: Mark Lucas
  • Teacher: Jaret Stevenson

ELA A10 Supplemental

Category: KCI
  • Teacher: Mark Lucas